之前因為一個片語不知道意思

就一直放著沒翻

這張專輯有沒有一年啦= =

打完了 我怎麼有種贖罪感??

 

Yeah, you're such a gentleman
You always open doors for me
But you see us kind of different
It's like, you always have to be
The first one to open his mouth
The last one to throw in the towel
It's time to show your self-out
Boy you're trying

你完全是個紳士

總是替我開門

你看世界的眼光也有點不一樣

感覺就像,你一定得是開路先鋒

然後最後放棄的那個人

是時候釋放你自己了

親愛的你很努力了

Just a little bit too hard
I thought I told you when we met
That all I get from who you are
But I think you like an argument
I don't need to speak up my mind
I'm too grown, I'm taking my time
I'm sick of hearing you rhyme
You're some baby

有點太過火了

我想在我們剛見面時我就說過了呀

我要的只是你

我感覺你很喜歡紛爭

其實我不需要多做解釋

我是比較成熟 想安排自己

我厭倦聽著你的步調行事

可是你在我心中仍然有份量的

You don't have to come first
Second is okay 'cause you ain't ever beating me

你不需要是第一

第二也好因為 你真的真的鬥不過我的

I say it once
You say it twice
You know I like a little competition from time to time
You think I'm wrong
But I know I'm right
You lose this ain't no kind of competition
I like a man with ambition
For when you gonna know it's time to let go
'Cause I think I'm about to lose my mind

我說一句

你頂兩句 你知道我偶爾也想要來一點小挑戰

你覺得我是錯的

但我清楚我才是對的

你乾脆的輸了這場辯論  

(?) 嗯...其實換個人稱翻譯比較順 不過就照原文打過來囉 英文就是這樣麻煩=3=

我喜歡的是有抱負的男人

 你何時才會懂得鬆手的必要性

我覺得我快被你給搞瘋了

Tell me does this scare you?
That I'm living my dream
No I don't mean to hurt you
But you make me wanna scream
You smile while grinding your cheeks
You clap while stomping your feet
You act about 17
I'm so tired

告訴我,我的行為是不是嚇著你了?

我只是好好的經營夢想

我不是有意傷害你

但你真的逼的我想放聲尖叫

你的笑容總是咬牙切齒

鼓掌總是不甘情願

行為就像個17歲的小孩

我真的好累

 

You don't have to come first
Second is okay 'cause you ain't ever beating me

你不需要是第一

第二也好因為 你真的真的鬥不過我的

 

I say it once
You say it twice
You know I like a little competition from time to time
You think I'm wrong
But I know I'm right
You lose this ain't no kind of competition
I like a man with ambition
For when you gonna know it's time to let go
'Cause I think I'm about to lose my mind

 

我說一句

你頂兩句 你知道我偶爾也想要來一點小挑戰

你覺得我是錯的

但我清楚我才是對的

你乾脆的輸了這場辯論

我喜歡的是有抱負的男人

你何時才會懂得鬆手的必要性

我覺得我快被你給搞瘋了

 

I can do it better
You know I can do it better

我能做的更好

你知道我能比你好

 

What are you trying to prove?
What is it with you?
Always thinking
I can do it better
You know I can do it better
Baby, I can't stand
All these arguments
Why you wanna fight?
Why you always fight?
You ain't always right
I can do it better every day and every night
I can do it better every day and every night

你到底想證明什麼?

哪裡來的想法?

不停思考

我能做的比你好

親愛的 這些爭執我受不暸了

你究竟位何想吵?

為何總是想吵架?

你不需要吵的

我何時何刻都做的比你好

 

I say it once
You say it twice
You know I like a little competition from time to time
You think I'm wrong
But I know I'm right
You lose this ain't no kind of competition
I like a man with ambition
For when you gonna know it's time to let go
'Cause I think I'm about to lose my mind

 

我說一句

你頂兩句 你知道我偶爾也想要來一點小挑戰

你覺得我是錯的

但我清楚我才是對的

你乾脆的輸了這場辯論

我喜歡的是有抱負的男人

你何時才會懂得鬆手的必要性

我覺得我快被你給搞瘋了

 

*由傘下的Ashley翻譯 轉載請註明網址出處

創作者介紹

傘下的A.L with S.H

alwayswestern 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()